Weekly Sports Draws, Monday 3 July 2017

Hockey: Wednesday 5 July 

1st XI v Auck Grammar, 7.00pm @AGS

Rugby League: Wednesday 5 July

1st XIII v Papatoetoe, 4.00pm @KBHS

Basketball:

Wed 5 July, Western Zone Comp Top 8

Open A/U19 - BYE

U/15 A - NO GAME

U/17A v Western Springs @ Trusts Stadium, 8.00pm (Quarter Final Game)

U/17B v Lynfield, @ Trusts Stadium, 6.30pm (Quarter Final Game)

Thursday 6 July Top 8

U/17A v TBA @Trusts Stadium (Semi Final Game)

U/17B v TBA @Trusts Stadium (Semi Final Game)

Football: Saturday 8 July

1st XI v Glendowie, 12.00pm @ Glendowie

NO GAMES OTHER GRADES

Rugby Union: 

Tuesday 4 July
U/16 selection vs NSW U/16 @KBHS, 4.00pm

Friday 7 July

2nd XV vs Bromsgrove High School Rugby tour - kick off 1.30pm

1st XV vs Bromsgrove High School Rugby tour - kick off 2.00pm

NO GAMES OTHER GRADES

 

Weekly Sports Results, Monday 26 June 2017

TheatreSports

Premier vs St. Kents, St. Cuthberts & Dilworth; 1 win, 1 lost, 1 draw = 1st overall in tournament

Hockey: Wednesday 28 June          

1st XI v Takapuna, 1-4 LOSS @Waitakere

Rugby League: Wednesday 28 June

1st XIII v Southern Cross, 24-12 WIN @Southern Cross

Basketball:

Mon 26 June - Premiers vs Westlake 62-71 LOSS @Westlake

Wed 28 June, Western Zone Comp

Open A/U19 v Waitakere, 30-27 WIN @Waitakere

U/15 A v MAGS, 42-21 WIN @Auck Grammar

Thursday 29 June

U/17A v Rutherford, 54-32 WIN @Trust Stadium

U/17B v AGS, 30-39 LOSS @Trusts Stadium

Friday 30 June

Prems v MAGS 76-89 LOSS @KBHS

Football: Saturday 1 July

1st XI v Takapuna, 1-3 LOSS @KBHS

Senior C v MAGS, 5-0 WIN @KBHS

U/14B v Henderson, 4-0 WIN @KBHS

U/13B v Avondale, LOSS by Default @Avondale

Rugby Union:

Thurs 29 June, U/15B vs St Josephs, Brisbane, 17-20 LOSS @KBHS

Saturday 1 July

1st XV v Liston 29-7 WIN @ Liston

2nd XV v St Peters, 13-10 WIN @Auckland Domain

2B v Pakuranga, 17-8 WIN @Pakuranga

U/15A v Aorere, 34-3 WIN @Aorere

U/15B v Avondale, 0-6 LOSS @Avondale

U/14A v Wesley, 38-0 WIN @Wesley

U/14B v Liston, 5-61 LOSS @KBHS

 

Weekly Sports Draws, Monday 26 June 2017

Hockey: Wednesday 28 June          

1st XI v Takapuna, 5.30pm @Waitakere

Rugby League: Wednesday 28 June

1st XIII v Southern Cross, 4.00pm @Southern Cross

Basketball:

Mon 26 June - Premiers vs Westlake @Westlake, 7.30pm

Wed 28 June, Western Zone Comp

Open A/U19 v Waitakere @Waitakere, 4.45pm

U15 A v MAGS, 4.45pm @Auck Grammar 2

Thursday 29 June

U17A v Rutherford, 5.00pm @Trust Stadium

U17B v AGS, 4.15pm @Trusts Stadium

Friday 30 June

Prems v MAGS @MAGS, 7.30pm

Football: Saturday 1 July

1st XI v Takapuna, 12.00pm @KBHS

Senior C v MAGS, 10.00am @KBHS

U14B v Henderson, 9.00am @KBHS

U13B v Avondale, 9.00am @Avondale

Rugby Union:

Thurs 29 June, U/15B vs St Josephs (Brisbane touring school), 3.30pm @KBHS

Fri 30 June 1st XV v Liston @Waitakere Rugby Club, 6pm

Saturday 1 July

2nd XV v St Peters, 9.15am @Auckland Domain

2B v Pakuranga, 9.15am @Pakuranga

U15A v Aorere, 9.15am @Aorere

U15B v Avondale, 9.15am @Avondale

U14A v Wesley, 10.30am @Wesley

U14B v Liston, 9.15am @KBHS

 

Weekly Sports Results, Monday 19 June 2017

Hockey: Wednesday 21st June       

1st XI v Long Bay, 1-2 Loss

Rugby League: Wednesday 21st June

1st XIII v St Pauls, 12-12 Draw

Basketball: Prem on Friday nights, Western Zone Wednesday/Thursday nights

Prem Basketball v Macleans, 102-89 Win

Western Zone Comp, Wednesday night

Open A/U19 v Mt Albert A, 30-27 Win

U15 A v Lynfield A, 62-21 Win

Thursday night

U17A v Avondale A, 27-57 Loss

U17B - BYE

Football: Saturday 24th June

1st XI v Avondale, 1-2 Loss

Senior C v Waitakere, 1-2 Loss

U14B v Rutherford, 4-1 Win

U13B v Waitakere, 4-1 Win

Rugby Union: Saturday 24th June

1st XV v De La Salle, 11-11 Draw

2nd XV v Auck Grammar, 16-23 Loss

2B v One Tree Hill, 57-0 Win

U15A v Manurewa, Won by Default

U15B v Mangere, 19-5 Won

U14A v Sacred Heart, 41-14 Won

U14B v One Tree Hill, 5-34 Loss

 

Weekly Sports Draws, Monday 19 June 2017

Hockey: Wednesday 21st June       

1st XI v Long Bay, 5.10pm @Harbour 1

Rugby League: Wednesday 21st June

1st XIII v St Pauls, 4.00pm @KBHS 1

Basketball: Prem on Friday nights, Western Zone Wednesday/Thursday nights

Prem Basketball v Macleans, 7.30pm @Macleans

Western Zone Comp, Wednesday night

Open A/U19 v Mt Albert A, 4.15pm @Trust Stadium

U15 A v Lynfield A, 4.45pm @Auck Grammar 2

Thursday night

U17A v Avondale A, 4.15pm @Trust Stadium

U17B - BYE

Football: Saturday 24th June

1st XI v Avondale, 12.00pm @Avondale 1

Senior C v Waitakere, 10.00am - TBC

U14B v Rutherford, 9.00am @KBHS 1

U13B v Waitakere, 9.00am @KBHS 2

Rugby Union: Saturday 24th June

1st XV v De La Salle, 1.30pm @KBHS 1

2nd XV v Auck Grammar, 8.30am @KBHS 2

2B v One Tree Hill, 9.45am @KBHS 1

U15A v Manurewa, 9.45am @KBHS 2

U15B v Mangere, 8.30am @KBHS 1

U14A v Sacred Heart, 11.00am @KBHS 1

U14B v One Tree Hill, 8.30am @One Tree Hill 1