Term 1 finishes on Friday 12th April. Students return to school for term 2 on Monday 28th April. The school office is closed during the holiday period and all queries will be actioned upon return to term 2.

Click on the staff's photo to get in contact with them via email. All staff have an extension number set up so
you can leave a voicemail for them. If you require their extension, please phone our font office on 09-818-6185.

Key: CL = Curriculum Lead, ACL = Assistant Curriculum Lead, MTC = Mātou Tātou Center, ELL = English Language Learner, KTR = Ko Taku Reo/Deaf Provision

ADELINE BLAIR

Principal | Tumuaki

DANIEL SAMUELA

Deputy Principal of Honour
​​​​

SOPHIE LENEHAN

Deputy Principal of Wisdom

PETER RUTHERFORD

Assistant Principal - Operations

KARINA ROBSON

Assistant Principal - Information, Reporting and Digital

WHAEA BECKY-MAE HENRY

Assistant Princial - Kaihautu Māori

ROBYNE CLARK

Principal's PA & BOT Secretary

HEATHER ADAMS

Assistant Librarian

KERRY BELL

Director of Services Academy

JOHN EDWARDS

CL - Health & P.E.

PARMA ALO

Data Manager

ROGER BROOKFIELD

Art Technician

LYNETTE FESULUA'I

Teacher Aide

SAM ASIATA

Attendance/Whānau Connector

MICHAEL CAIN

ACL -  Commerce

SAFOTU FILIPO

CL - Social Science & Languages

SARONNA AUINA

Science | Pasifika Dean

JAN CARRINGTON

Student Services & Enrolments

MILISE FOTU

Social Sciences | Langauges

JITENDRA BAHADUR 

Technology

NALINI CHAND

Mathematics | Science

PAULINE GAOA

Business Manager

PAUL BALEDROKA

SENCO | MTC | Mathematics

TAKAKO DEAN

Cashier

CHRISTOPHER (KIT) HAINES

Kaimanaaki Tānagata | English

CHRISTINE BARNETT

ELL Teacher Aide

CAROLINE DILLON

Ko Taku Reo Teacher Aide

MATT HOWLING

Rugby Director | 1st XV Coach

KATHLEEN BECKER

Kaimanaaki Tānagata | Arts

REBECCA DOOLAN

Head Nurse

WILLIAM HOWLING

Sports Director

RANI JOY

Commerce

EAMONN MCINTYRE

CL - Arts & Technology | Music

ETHAN NISBETT

ACL - Health & P.E.

JO PRICE

 Nurse

JOHN SENIO

Kaimanaaki Tāngata | Science

ISAMAELE (SAM) TOKO

ACL - Social Sciences

TRACY KENNEDY

KTR - NZSL Interpreter

EDDIE MCINTYRE

ACL - Technology

MARY NIULESA

CL - English

KEITH PROSSER

Assistant Caretaker

SHELLEY SHANLEY

Gateway | Police Academy

SARAH VALENTINE

CL - Science & Careers

THOMAS KURIAN

Science

KATE MCKERROW

English

IASA NUMIA

Languages | Social Sciences

CLAUDIA PYE

Receptionist

ASHOK SHARMA

Social Sciences

MAREE WEBSTER

Teacher Aide

JOYCA LABITAD

Mathematics

LOGAN MCPHERSON

Wellbeing Coach | Poutiaki

KIRSTY PAMATAGI

Teacher Aide

MARGARET RASMUSSEN

Learning Support Coordinator

LASTMAN SOOULA

ACL - Arts

DIANE WILFORD

Ko Taku Reo - Teacher Aide

DAVID LECKEY

IT Specialist

SHARIF MEMBER

Science

RAM PRAKASH

Ko Taku Reo Head Teacher

GEOVANNI REDIDO

DIT | DVC | Mathematics

MAKIKO TAYLOR

International Coordinator

PHILIP WOODHALL-MARTIN

English

ELTON LETOGA

Health & P.E.

BRAD MIHALJEVICH

Arts

ASHNEEL PRASAD

Digital Technology

FRANK ROBINSON

Woodwork Technician

WHAEA ARI TE KAKAU

Languages

BROOKE WRATHALL

Science Technician

Dr CAROL MacDONALD

Head Librarian

PAT MOSE

Pathways Advisor

SANJAY PRASAD

ACL - English

RAVI SAHAI

Mathematics

GLENNIS THOMPSON

IT Support

DR ASIF ZIA

Science

SHARON MACKEY

Mathematics | MTC

MATUA CHEVY NEPE

Languages

VIJESH PRASAD

CL - Commerce, Maths & MTC

CHELSEA SELLWOOD

Media and Communications

ASH TUIA

Kaimanaaki Tāngata | Health & P.E.